Suffolk Golf Union
(95% handicap allowance)
Results | Gross | |
1st | James Reiss(-1) Aldeburgh | 71 |
2nd | Dominic Rudd(-3) Woodbridge | 73 |
2nd | Monty Scowsill(-2) Woodbridge | 73 |
2nd | Will Wright(-1) Aldeburgh | 73 |
5th | Marc Duszynski(1) Ipswich | 74 |
5th | Max Weaver(-1) Bury St Edmunds Golf Club | 74 |
5th | Jimmy Price(2) Felixstowe Ferry | 74 |
8th | James Tyler(1) Ipswich | 75 |
8th | Russell Oakey(-2) Bury St Edmunds Golf Club | 75 |
10th | Ben Mason(7) Aldeburgh | 76 |
10th | Will Pearce(1) Felixstowe Ferry | 76 |
12th | Patrick Spraggs(-5) Aldeburgh | 77 |
12th | Sam Renville(-3) Bury St Edmunds Golf Club | 77 |
14th | Chris Bartrum(-1) Diss | 78 |
14th | George Fricker(-2) Woodbridge | 78 |
14th | Sid Neenan(1) Aldeburgh | 78 |
14th | Declan Condon(-1) Woodbridge | 78 |
14th | George Swallow(9) Halesworth | 78 |
14th | Richard Curr(3) Ipswich | 78 |
14th | Michael Closs(3) Diss | 78 |
21st | Sam Debenham(-3) Hintlesham | 79 |
21st | Ben Coleman(-1) Bury St Edmunds Golf Club | 79 |
21st | Simon Bearman(3) Hintlesham | 79 |
24th | Jason Pettit(5) Diss | 80 |
24th | Connor Talbot(0) Hintlesham | 80 |
24th | Adrian Meredith(0) Hintlesham | 80 |
24th | Callum Hughes(3) Fynn Valley | 80 |
24th | Reuben Harvey(1) Aldeburgh | 80 |
29th | James Holland(1) Woodbridge | 81 |
29th | Callum Pearce(3) Ufford Park | 81 |
29th | Ben Aves(-1) Bury St Edmunds Golf Club | 81 |
29th | Alan Sharrocks(3) Colchester | 81 |
33rd | Craig Nurse(-3) Bury St Edmunds Golf Club | 82 |
33rd | Gregor Tait(-5) Aldeburgh | 82 |
33rd | Joshua Driver(0) Diss | 82 |
33rd | Ivan Fryer(0) Aldeburgh Artisans | 82 |
33rd | Wayne Jacques(5) Halesworth | 82 |
33rd | Tom Wake(5) Ufford Park | 82 |
33rd | Daniel Nicholls(-3) Felixstowe Ferry | 82 |
40th | Josh Robertson(1) Aldeburgh | 83 |
40th | Danny Western(-1) Gorleston | 83 |
40th | Trevor Hellyer(4) Hintlesham | 83 |
43rd | Peter Brady(2) Ipswich | 85 |
44th | Daniel Milne(3) Halesworth | 86 |
45th | Greg Hills(5) Felixstowe Ferry | 88 |
45th | Andrew Moss(2) Bury St Edmunds Golf Club | 88 |
47th | Jack Rust(5) Flempton | 92 |
48th | Christopher Smith(6) The Suffolk | DQ Did not arrive |
49th | Ian Brown(-1) Ipswich | WD |
49th | Neil Meadows(5) Thorpeness | WD |